Race report for 08 Oct 2016

Race 5 Newmarket BETFRED CESAREWITCH HANDICAP

Handicap, 3yo+ colts fillies geldings 18f

1 Sweet Selection 4yo f Morrison Hughie 7/1 £155,625
Stimulation (IRE) - Sweet Coincidence
2 First Mohican 8yo g King Alan 50/1 £46,600
Tobougg (IRE) - Mohican Girl (GB)
3 Sea Of Heaven (IRE) 4yo g Prescott Sir Mark 8/1 £23,300
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Maid Of Killeen (IRE)
4 The Cashel Man (IRE) 4yo g Simcock David 9/1 £11,650
High Chaparral (IRE) - Hadarama (IRE)
5 Golden Spear 5yo g Martin A J 16/1 £5,825
Kyllachy - Penmayne (GB)
6 Blue Rambler 6yo g Williams Ian 16/1 £2,925
Monsun (GER) - La Nuit Rose (FR)
7 Yorkidding 4yo f Johnston Mark 40/1
Dalakhani (IRE) - Claxon (GB)
8 Star Rider 4yo f Morrison Hughie 33/1
Cape Cross (IRE) - Starfala
9 Grumeti 8yo g King Alan 25/1
Sakhee (USA) - Tetravella (IRE)
10 Moonmeister (IRE) 5yo g Martin A J 25/1
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Moon Unit (IRE)
11 Always Resolute 5yo g Ellison Brian 50/1
Refuse To Bend (IRE) - Mad Annie (USA)
12 Shrewd 6yo g Jardine Iain 40/1
Street Sense (USA) - Cala (FR)
13 Teak (IRE) 9yo g Williams Ian 100/1
Barathea (IRE) - Szabo (IRE)
14 Gabrial's Star 7yo g Fahey Richard 100/1
Hernando (FR) - Grain Only
15 Angel Gabrial (IRE) 7yo g Fahey Richard 33/1
Hurricane Run (IRE) - Causeway Song (USA)
16 Nakeeta 5yo g Jardine Iain 20/1
Sixties Icon - Easy Red (IRE)
17 St Michel 3yo c Prescott Sir Mark 13/2
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Miss Provence (GB)
18 Mistiroc 5yo g Quinn John 50/1
Rocamadour - Mistinguett (IRE)
19 The Twisler 4yo g Chapple-Hyam Jane 100/1
Motivator - Panna (GB)
20 Fun Mac (GER) 5yo g Morrison Hughie 33/1
Shirocco (GER) - Favorite (GER)
0 Leah Freya (IRE) 5yo m Phelan Pat 66/1
Aussie Rules (USA) - A Woman In Love (GB)
0 The Minch (IRE) 5yo g Goldie Jim 33/1
Flemensfirth (USA) - Akayid
0 Seismos (IRE) 8yo g Botti Marco 50/1
Dalakhani (IRE) - Sasuela (GER)
21 Gabrial The Hero (USA) 7yo g Fahey Richard 66/1
War Front (USA) - Ball Gown (USA)
22 Ennistown 6yo g Pipe David 20/1
Authorized (IRE) - Saoirse Abu (USA)
23 Starchitect (IRE) 5yo g Pipe David 13/2
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Humilis (IRE)
24 Mill Springs 4yo f Gosden John 25/1
Shirocco (GER) - Mezzogiorno (GB)
25 Wind Place And Sho 4yo g Eustace James 66/1
Shirocco (GER) - Coh Sho No (GB)
26 Modem 6yo g Harrington Mrs John 40/1
Motivator - Alashaan
27 Havana Beat (IRE) 6yo g Millman Rod 25/1
Teofilo (IRE) - Sweet Home Alabama (IRE)
28 Oriental Fox (GER) 8yo g Johnston Mark 16/1
Lomitas - Oriental Pearl (GER)
29 My Reward 4yo g Easterby Tim 66/1
Rail Link - Tarot Card
30 Graasten (GER) 4yo g Moore Gary 50/1
Sholokhov (IRE) - Golden Time (GER)