Race report for 26 Aug 2018

Race 8 Curragh KILDARE MINOR LADIES ALL IRELAND CHAMPIONS HANDICAP

Handicap, 3yo+ colts fillies geldings 6.3f

1 Idalia (IRE) 3yo f Collins Tracey 16/1 £6,112
Lilbourne Lad (IRE) - Cuilaphuca (IRE)
2 Rattling Jewel (GB) 6yo g O'Brien Joseph 5/1 £1,895
Royal Applause (GB) - Mutoon (IRE)
3 Doonard Prince (IRE) 9yo g O'Sullivan Ross 16/1 £903
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Fly Haia (IRE)
4 Shore Step (IRE) 8yo g Murtagh J P 6/1 £407
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Chatham Islands (USA)
5 Polly Douglas (IRE) 5yo m Cotter Kieran P 12/1 £159
Le Cadre Noir (IRE) - Isabella Rose (IRE)
6 Caesar's Comet (IRE) 4yo g Hogan D G 20/1
Acclamation (GB) - Star Now (GB)
7 Baby Power (IRE) 5yo m Caldwell Garry 33/1
Frozen Power (IRE) - Mama Angela (IRE)
8 Cappadocia (IRE) 8yo g Fahey Mark 25/1
Mujadil (USA) - Green Vision (IRE)
9 William Ashford (IRE) 6yo g Hayden J C 50/1
Art Connoisseur (IRE) - Song of Sixpence (IRE)
10 Handsome Maverick (IRE) 5yo g Kinsella Donal 11/1
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Indus Ridge (IRE)
11 Double Czech (IRE) 7yo g Mccourt T G 50/1
Bushranger (IRE) - Night Of Joy (IRE)
12 Downtown Diva (IRE) 3yo f Davison Jack W 25/1
Approve (IRE) - Sovereign Street (GB)
13 Approbare (IRE) 6yo g Walsh T M 50/1
Approve (IRE) - Tabrina (IRE)
14 Bay Of Skaill (GB) 4yo f Murphy Joseph G 16/1
Bated Breath (GB) - Skara Brae (GB)
15 Smart Stinger (USA) 4yo f Slattery Andrew 25/1
Dominus (USA) - Float and Sting (USA)
16 Zeeyalater (IRE) 4yo g Lavery Ms Sheila 16/1
Zebedee (GB) - Later (IRE)
17 Dandys Gold (IRE) 4yo f Fitzpatrick William J 12/1
Dandy Man (IRE) - Proud Penny (IRE)
18 Bellick (GB) 3yo g Mcconnell John C 28/1
Mayson (GB) - Jane Jubilee (IRE)
19 Waitaki (IRE) 5yo m Mcloughlin Dermot A 20/1
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Bluebell Park (USA)
20 Building Year (IRE) 4yo g Mcconnell John C 25/1
Intikhab (USA) - The Oldladysays No (IRE)
0 Enter The Red (IRE) 9yo g Howard A A 16/1
Red Clubs (IRE) - Inter Madera (IRE)
21 Breezolini (GB) 10yo m Flynn Paul W 33/1
Bertolini (USA) - African Breeze (GB)
22 Anfaass (IRE) 4yo g O'Mara T J 20/1
Vale Of York (IRE) - Webcast (IRE)
23 Littlevix (IRE) 4yo f Murphy Joseph G 16/1
Foxwedge (AUS) - Littlemisssunshine (IRE)
24 Night Law (GB) 4yo f Murphy Barry J 20/1
Lawman (FR) - Night Carnation (GB)
25 Flawlessly (FR) 4yo f Lavery Ms Sheila 12/1
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Privalova (IRE)
26 Silk Cravat (GB) 5yo g Geoghegan John 20/1
Kyllachy (GB) - Polly Floyer (GB)
27 Bluesbreaker (IRE) 6yo g English D J 33/1
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Jalisco (IRE)
28 Singing'N'Dancing (IRE) 3yo c Bolger J S 25/1
Vocalised (USA) - My Girl Sophie (USA)
29 Calypso Jo (GB) 4yo g English D J 40/1
Bahamian Bounty (GB) - Cha Cha Cha (GB)